?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 October 2009 @ 02:52 pm
icons #60  
27 Band of Brothers (Bastogne)
28 Supernatural (misc)
24 West Wing (2.21 & 2.22)
22 Terminator Salvation (incl 2 small banners, misc, John/Kate)



band of brothers: bastogne

these icons may not be everyone's cup of tea. they've been cropped from an upcoming picspam and it is possible that the colouring hasn't translated very well.

1-5

6-10

11-15

16-20

21-25

26-27

supernatural
1-5

6-10

11-15

16-20

21-25

26-28

the west wing
1-5

6-10

11-15

16-20

21-24

terminator salvation
1-5

6-10

11-15

16-20

21

22

join/watch .. credit sterre or likebolivia .. icons are not bases .. comments are ♥
 
 
 
To Hell with this. I'm gonna live!: worthington - Been dead a whilejustmyb0nes on October 6th, 2009 05:47 am (UTC)
I love them. When I saw 19 (or maybe 20?) at yourchoice lims I thought it was Jack Harkness *facepalm* Im in love with your coloring on #11! The last banner is gorgeous too.
maddysterre on October 6th, 2009 11:32 am (UTC)
thanks dear :D lol! he does wear similar clothes to jack, i thought the word 'salvation' would give it away, apparently not! ;P
To Hell with this. I'm gonna live!: text - facepalmjustmyb0nes on October 6th, 2009 11:37 am (UTC)
hey new layout! (I think)

Not for my stupid brain sorry. It's just the pic looks so much like the epi where Jack is on the beach (I think it was the end of season 2)
And I was even more sutpid because the lims is about movies so why would Jack be there *facepalm*
maddy: SPN - Dean - Green Eyesterre on October 7th, 2009 12:33 am (UTC)
yep, new pretty layout :) there is pink! lol. i need a header, though.

lol! don't worry about it.
i'm almost out of movies to icon in the lims, i'm trying not to double up.
To Hell with this. I'm gonna live!: spn - Oh bullerjustmyb0nes on October 7th, 2009 06:47 am (UTC)
hhaha yeah. But pink wth black is okay and it's more "old pink" like we call it here.

Upcoming movies are allowed, Ive asked before being eliminated so maybe it can help you to find new ideas. (because I think you took scifi too right?)
maddysterre on October 8th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
oh i love that. 'old pink.'

oh really? awesome. thanks for letting me know. avatar here i come! :D
yep. i did sci-fi, it was the only thing i could possibly icon over several weeks. sci-fi is the best, though :D
the icon you were eliminated for, what movie was that from?
To Hell with this. I'm gonna live!: tw - Where am I ?justmyb0nes on October 8th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
hehe

Yep. Ive done an avatar one but didn't submit it, I should have :p I love scifi well im a a scifi freak as you have probably guessed. It was coming from Pandorum. I have a few Book Of Eli too. I have a claim to do in emergency so ive stopped iconing those movies but Ill do a batch after it.
whysosensitive on October 9th, 2009 12:05 am (UTC)
The supernatural/terminator icons are fantastic!
maddy: SPN - Dean - Green Eyesterre on October 9th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
awesome, thanks :) i'm glad you like them.
Taralancelotfan on October 9th, 2009 01:52 am (UTC)
i love the terminator and Bob icons!
great job. :)
maddy: BOB - Doc&Babe - Watch The Front Linesterre on October 9th, 2009 02:33 am (UTC)
:D thanks so much!
Taralancelotfan on October 9th, 2009 01:56 am (UTC)
may i ask where you got the terminator salvation screencaps?
maddysterre on October 9th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC)
sure :)
i got them from here and from here.
why are you dressed like a ninja?: [spn] dean winchester.sam_i_am_not_2 on October 9th, 2009 02:21 am (UTC)
nicking a few of the supernatural ones. will credit when used.
maddy: SPN - Dean - Green Eyesterre on October 9th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
nick away :P
thanks for the credit if you use them and thanks for the comment!
24_amends24_amends on October 9th, 2009 03:21 pm (UTC)
these are amazing =)
snagging spn ones =)
maddysterre on October 10th, 2009 11:26 am (UTC)
thank you :D
enjoy the icons.
let that be my storylucklessforhim on October 27th, 2009 05:49 am (UTC)
Snagged a couple of Supernatural icons. Will credit if used. Thanks!
Oh Chellnemrod on March 30th, 2010 11:45 am (UTC)
Gorgeous! I'm taking a few Band of brothers icons with credit. Thank you!
Kirstiekirstie89 on June 10th, 2010 10:16 am (UTC)
I took The West Wing #22. Thanks!
there and back again: ( ☆ brothers ) enough to carry onrivendells on August 5th, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
So beautiful! ♥
maddy: BOB - Doc&Babe - Watch The Front Linesterre on August 5th, 2010 11:51 pm (UTC)
thank you :D